You are viewing Ansley Common, Ansley parish, North Warwickshire, Warwickshire. The main page on ansley.uk is Ansley, North Warwickshire, Warwickshire.Back to Ansley
←Back to overview
Crime · Ansley Common

Reported crime in the parish of Ansley

355 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 112 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ansley, which includes Ansley Common. There are no separate figures for Ansley Common. What each figure covers

Total incidents
355
Rate / 1,000
112
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13337%
Anti social behaviour9126%
Vehicle crime3510%
Criminal damage and arson267%
Public order257%
Burglary206%
Other theft144%
Other crime51%
Possession of weapons31%
Drugs21%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1591018899121213144133
Anti social behaviour12117565441676891
Vehicle crime5111413815535
Criminal damage and arson4247331226
Public order3122211271325
Burglary2121841120
Other theft222113314
Other crime111115
Possession of weapons123
Drugs112
Theft from the person11
Total372822352621172356333225355
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ansley Common, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,165.